Posted on January 24, 2014 in Arab American Institute

 

Arizona

Michele Reagan (R) for AZ Secretary of State
www.votereagan.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won

California

Darrell Issa (R) for CA 49th District Rep. U.S. Congress
www.darrellissa.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won

Sam Abed for CA Mayor of Escondido
www.samabedformayor.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won

Matt Dababneh for CA 45th District State Assembly Member
www.mattdababneh.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won

Allan Mansoor for CA Supervisorial District 2 Supervisor
www.allanmansoor.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Lost

Katcho Achadjian for CA 25th District Assemblyman
www.ad35.assemblygop.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won

District of Columbia

Dr. Mai Abdul Rahman for member of the District of Columbia Human Rights Commission

Oct. 15 Election Result: Appointed

Florida

Charlie Crist for FL Governor
www.charliecrist.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Lost

Adrian Soud for FL 4th Circuit, Family Division Circuit Court Judge

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won (unopposed)

Louisiana

Charles Boustany JR, MD (R) for LA 3rd District Rep. U.S. Congress
www.charlesboustany.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won

Maryland

Sid Saab (R) for MD 33rd District Delegate

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won

Massachusetts

Steve Abraham for MA Worcester County Register of the Probate
www.steveabraham.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Lost

Patricia A. Haddad for MA 5th District State Representative

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won (uncontested)

Michigan

Justin Amash (R) for MI 3rd District Rep. U.S. Congress
www.amashforcongress.com 

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won

George Darany for MI 15th District State Representatitve
www.georgedarany.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won

Johnnie Salemassi for MI 15th District State Representative
www.wethepeoplemi.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Lost

Nick Hawatmeh for MI 25th District State Representative
www.wepicknick.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Lost

Pam Faris for MI 48th District State Representative
www.048.housedems.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won

David Allen for Wayne County 3rd Circuit Court

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won (unopposed)

Charlene Mekled-Elder for Wayne County 3rd Circuit Court

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won (unopposed)

Henry William Saad for 2nd District Michigan Court of Appeals

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won (unopposed)

New York

Richard Hanna (R) for NY 22nd District Rep. U.S. Congress
www.richardhannaforcongress.com 

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won (unopposed)

Ohio

Sherrie Mikhail Miday for Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Court Judge
www.midayforjudge.com 

Nov. 4 Election Result: Lost

Oregon

Monica Wehby (R) for U.S. Senate
www.monicafororegon.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Lost

Rhode Island

Pamela Azar for RI Secretary of State

Nov. 4 Election Result: Lost

South Carolina

Vincent Sheheen (D) for Governor of South Carolina
www.vincentsheheen.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Lost

Texas

David Alameel (D) for U.S. Senate
www.alameelforsenate.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Lost

Morad Fiki (R) for TX 137 District State Representative

Nov. 4 Election Result: Lost

Virginia

Sam Rasoul for VA 11th District House Delegate
www.sam4roanoke.com

Re-elected in January in a special election

Washington

Damon Shadid for Seattle Municipal Court (Pos. 7)
www.shadidforseattle.com 

Nov. 4 Election Result: Won

West Virginia

Nick Rahall (D) for WV 3rd District Rep. U.S. Congress
www.nickrahall.com

Nov. 4 Election Result: Lost

 

 

comments powered by Disqus